If you are interested in speaking at the Robotics & Automation in Mining Conference, please contact Symon Rubens, CEO, Energy Conference Network/Mining Innovation Network.

Email: symon.rubens@energyconferencenetwork.com

Phone:
Australia +61 412 342 501
US +1 (832) 384-4498

Jumana Abu-Khalaf
Jumana Abu-Khalaf
Vice Chancellor's Research Fellow in Computing and Security
Edith Cowan University
Giacomo Alampi Sottini
Giacomo Alampi Sottini
Enterprise Architect
Roy Hill
Michelle Ash
Michelle Ash
Chair - Global Mining Guidelines Group
CEO - Dassault Systèmes GEOVIA
Alex Atkins
Alex Atkins
Non-executive Director
Alex Atkins and Associates
Tamryn Barker
Tamryn Barker
Co-Founder & CORE Skills Lead
CORE Innovation Hub
Suchi Barua
Suchi Barua
Lecturer of Robotics and Electronics
North Metropolitan TAFE
Alex Bertram
Alex Bertram
Manager Digital Operations
BHP
Kerry Brown
Kerry Brown
Professor of Employment and Industry
Edith Cowan University
Glenn Callow
Dr. Glenn Callow
Manager – Mine Automation Development, Automation Centre of Excellence
Rio Tinto
Jack Chaston
Jack Chaston
Strategy & Implementation Superintendent
Fortescue
Peta Chirgwin
Peta Chirgwin
Senior Manager
Chameleon mettle group
Jacqui Coombes
Jacqui Coombes
Managing Director & CEO
Amira Global
Hadrian Djajadikerta
Hadrian Djajadikerta
Associate Professor of Strategic Management Accounting in the School of Business and Law
Edith Cowan University
Sam Forbes
Sam Forbes
Director
The Australian Space, Automation, AI and Robotics Control complex (SpAARC)
Mark Gabbitus
Mark Gabbitus
General Manager Product Management
Imdex Limited
Gavin Gillett
Gavin Gillett
Specialist, Integrated Operations
Rio Tinto
Joshua Goodwin
Joshua Goodwin
Product Development Manager
Flanders
Jordan Herrmann
Jordan Herrmann
Technical Sales Manager
Emesent
Kelli Howell
Kelli Howell
Senior Development Manager
DevelopmentWA
Mahmood Hussein
Mahmood Hussein
Chief Executive Officer
Global Drone Solutions
Hon. Bill Johnston MLA
Hon. Bill Johnston MLA
Minister for Mines and Petroleum, Energy and Corrective Services
Western Australia
Benjamin Kaebe
Dr. Benjamin Kaebe
Executive Director
Space Industries
Navinda Kottege
Navinda Kottege
Group Leader – Robotics and Autonomous Systems Group
CSIRO’s Data61
Darren Kwok
Darren Kwok
General Manager Technology & Innovation, Mining
Perenti
Chris Lane
Chris Lane
Australia Regional Manager
Percepto
Paul Lucey
Paul Lucey
CEO
Project412
Diederik Lugtigheid
Diederik Lugtigheid
Director - AHS Project
Roy Hill Iron Ore
Lachlan McMahon
Lachlan McMahon
Founder and Director
FTP
Kylah Morrison
Kylah Morrison
General Manager - Western Australia & South Australia
METS Ignited
Shaun Nanup
Shaun Nanup
Director
WISDOM IN YOUR LIFE
Mark O’Brien
Mark O’Brien
GM – Digital Technology & Innovation
CITIC Pacific Mining
Peter O’Loughlin
Peter O’Loughlin
Senior Inspector of Mines - Mines Safety Directorate
Department of Mines, Industry Regulation and Safety
James Pearson
James Pearson
Chief Executive Officer
City of Joondalup
Thomas Picton-Warlow
Thomas Picton-Warlow
Business Analyst
MobileGlobal
Cecily Rawlinson
Cecily Rawlinson
Director
WA AustCyber Innovation Hub
Dave Stevenson
Dave Stevenson
Winning Work
idoba
Justin Strharsky
Justin Strharsky
Managing Director
Unearthed
Anil Subramanya
Anil Subramanya
General Manager
Amira Global
Nathan Varma
Nathan Varma
Development Manager
DevelopmentWA